Jump to content

Officers: Difference between revisions

From Merry Graverobbers guild info
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
| Ben (officer) || Rostering, loot distribution, recruitment || boffneboy
| Ben (officer) || Rostering, loot distribution, recruitment || boffneboy
|-
| Noctyl (officer) || - || noctyl
|-
|-
| Kenny (council) || Social events|| kennyxoxo
| Kenny (council) || Social events|| kennyxoxo

Revision as of 22:07, 10 March 2025

The guild has a large officer team with delegated responsibility. If you need to speak to an officer, please try to direct your query to the correct person, according to what you need.

Officer ranks

There are three officer ranks:

Guild Master - overall responsibility for the guild, but ultimately to be thought of as another officer.

Officers - these are people who generally have direct responsibility for an area of managing the guild.

Council - these are people who generally give advice or help with minor, less time consuming tasks, but usually won't have significant specific responsibility.

Officer list

Officers
Officer name Responsible for Discord tag
Tim (guild master) HR, recruitment, loot distribution Tim9675
Vul (deputy GM) Healing team, recruitment vulegend
Wotanes (raid leader) Raid leadership, rostering, guild bank, boosting wotanes
Ben (officer) Rostering, loot distribution, recruitment boffneboy
Kenny (council) Social events kennyxoxo
Leafy (council) Recruitment leafy7229
Rob (council) Guild bank subreze