Jump to content

Officers: Difference between revisions

From Merry Graverobbers guild info
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
== Officer ranks ==
== Officer ranks ==


There are two officer ranks:
There are three officer ranks:
 
Guild Master - overall responsibility for the guild, but ultimately to be thought of as another officer.


Officers - these are people who generally have direct responsibility for an area of managing the guild.
Officers - these are people who generally have direct responsibility for an area of managing the guild.
Line 22: Line 24:
| Wotanes (raid leader) || Raid leadership, rostering, guild bank, boosting || wotanes
| Wotanes (raid leader) || Raid leadership, rostering, guild bank, boosting || wotanes
|-
|-
| Ben (officer) || Rostering, loot distribution, recruitment || boffneboy
| Ben (officer) || Consumables, split loot distribution || boffneboy
|-
| Noctyl (officer) || - || noctyl
|-
| Kenny (council) || Social events|| kennyxoxo
|-
|-
| Leafy (council) || Recruitment || leafy7229
| Leafy (council) || Recruitment || leafy7229

Latest revision as of 14:11, 22 May 2025

The guild has a large officer team with delegated responsibility. If you need to speak to an officer, please try to direct your query to the correct person, according to what you need.

Officer ranks

There are three officer ranks:

Guild Master - overall responsibility for the guild, but ultimately to be thought of as another officer.

Officers - these are people who generally have direct responsibility for an area of managing the guild.

Council - these are people who generally give advice or help with minor, less time consuming tasks, but usually won't have significant specific responsibility.

Officer list

Officers
Officer name Responsible for Discord tag
Tim (guild master) HR, recruitment, loot distribution Tim9675
Vul (deputy GM) Healing team, recruitment vulegend
Wotanes (raid leader) Raid leadership, rostering, guild bank, boosting wotanes
Ben (officer) Consumables, split loot distribution boffneboy
Leafy (council) Recruitment leafy7229
Rob (council) Guild bank subreze